Export iten: EndNote BibTex
Tipo do documento: Dissertação
Title: Guajará-Mirim (Estado de Rondônia - Brasil) e Guayaramerín (Departamento de Beni - Bolívia): avaliação documental para verificar a possibilidade de desenvolvimento territorial e turismo
Other Titles: Guajará - Mirim (Rondônia State - Brazil) and Guayaramerín (Beni Department - Bolivia): documentary evaluation to verify the possibility of territorial development and tourism
Autor: Silva, Ana Leopoldina da
Primeiro orientador: Cury, Mauro José Ferreira
Primeiro membro da banca: Santos, José Carlos dos
Segundo membro da banca: Mariani, Milton Augusto Pasquotto
Resumo: Esta dissertação busca avaliar a possibilidade de desenvolvimento territorial e de turismo em Guajará-Mirim (Estado de Rondônia – Brasil) e Guayaramerín (Departamento de Beni – Bolívia), por meio dos objetivos específicos: conhecer a bibliografia sobre desenvolvimento territorial e turismo, contextualizar a constituição territorial das cidades-gêmeas do século XVII ao XXI, e avaliar documentos orientadores de desenvolvimento territorial e turismo nos municípios no século XXI. Para isso, foram utilizados materiais bibliográficos e documentais como a literatura histórica e eclesiástica, livros de conhecimento científico, relatório governamental do Comitê Morsing, relatórios internacionais da Organização Mundial do Turismo e da União Europeia, documentos orientadores disponíveis em plataformas governamentais como Ministério do Turismo, Secretaria Estadual de Turismo de Rondônia, Prefeitura de Guajará-Mirim, Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservação da Biodiversidade, Secretaria de Estado do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão – Rondônia, Governo Autônomo Municipal de Guayaramerín e do Centro de Documentação e Informação da Bolívia. Tais materiais possibilitaram abordar o desenvolvimento territorial e o turismo, com exemplos teóricos para o embasamento das necessidades de mudanças nas práticas contextuais. Além dessa abordagem, apresentam-se as colonizações portuguesa e espanhola, os povos originários e a construção da estrada de ferro Madeira-Mamoré como marco da constituição territorial dos municípios brasileiro e boliviano, territórios correspondentes aos planos e planejamento elencados e avaliados na última parte deste estudo.
Abstract: This dissertation evaluated the potential on performing territorial development and tourism in the municipalities of Guajará-Mirim (State of Rondônia - Brazil) and Guayaramerín (Department of Beni - Bolivia), thus, the specific objectives were defined: to screen the bibliography on territorial development and tourism, to contextualize the constitution of twin cities from the 17th to the 21st century, and to evaluate guiding documents for territorial development and tourism in municipalities of the 21st century. For this purpose, bibliographic and documentary materials were used, such as historical and ecclesiastical literature, books of scientific knowledge, government reports from the Morsing Committee, international reports from the World Tourism Organization and the European Union, guiding documents available on government platforms such as the Ministry of Tourism, Rondônia State Secretariat for Tourism, Guajará-Mirim City Hall, Chico Mendes Institute for Biodiversity Conservation, State Secretariat for Planning, Budget and Management - Rondônia, Municipal Autonomous Government of Guayaramerín and the Documentation and Information Center of Bolivia. These data made it possible to approach territorial development and tourism, wih theoretical examples to support the needs for changes in contextual practices. In addition, it was reported the Portuguese and Spanish colonizations, native peoples and the construction of the Madeira-Mamoré railway as a landmark of the territorial constitution of the Brazilian and Bolivian municipalities. Both, of these territories correspond to the plans and planning listed and evaluated in the last part of this study.