Share |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/1498
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Schneider, Mauri José | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Roesler, Marli Renate Von Borstel | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Engelbrecht, Marize Rauber | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Klein, Jeferson | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770373J6 | por |
dc.date.issued | 2014-08-07 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SCHNEIDER, Mauri José. A participação da agricultura familiar na defesa do direito à alimentação escolar saudável no município de Missal Paraná. 2014. 102 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Desenvolvimento Rural Sustentável) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná, Marechal Cândido Rondon, 2014. | por |
dc.description.resumo | No presente estudo caracteriza-se a participação da agricultura familiar na defesa da alimentação escolar saudável no município de Missal, PR. Para obtenção dos dados do estudo de caso realizou-se a aplicação de questionário à nutricionista do município, responsável pela alimentação escolar, ocasião em que identificou-se o consumo dos alimentos utilizados na alimentação escolar. Também realizou-se aplicação de questionários com os agricultores familiares participantes do Programa Aquisição de Alimentos (PAA) e Programa Nacional de Alimentação Escolar (PNAE) do município, onde identificaram-se os aspectos sociais, econômicos e ambientais inerentes às atividades suscitadas pelo programas. Avaliou-se os indicadores de: forças, fraquezas, oportunidades e ameaças, relacionadas ao PAA e PNAE. Os resultados apontam que as forças estão na comercialização. As fraquezas indicadas pelos agricultores foram: o preço baixo dos produtos, o desconto e a demora no pagamento. As oportunidades foram: valorização da propriedade rural, melhoria da infraestrutura e da qualidade de vida. As ameaças apontadas foram: restrição de eventuais ações ilícitas e corruptivas que podem ser desenvolvidas por atos de má fé dos gestores dos programas e a preocupação na possibilidade de mudança governo. Conclui-se que os programas PNAE e PAA beneficiam substancialmente o sistema da alimentação escolar e o desenvolvimento rural sustentável dos agricultores familiares do município de Missal, PR | por |
dc.description.abstract | The farming family has as feature the interaction between management and work, the diversification of crops on a small scale using manpower of the own farming family, whose lead all the productive process. The works made by the organic farming family contribute to sustainability, the kind of labor that respects and protects the environment. This study aims to characterize the participation of farming family in defense of a healthy school feeding in the town of Missal, PR. The research was led through a questionnaire to the nutritionist of the Education Department in charged for school feeding, to identify the consumption and production of food and 42 (forty-two) farmers participating in the Food Acquisition Program (Programa Aquisição de Alimentos - PAA) and National Program of School Feeding (Programa Nacional de Alimentação Escolar - PNAE) in the county, with the purpose is to identify, the social, economic and environmental aspects, in the rural propriety, related to the activities made by the program. From the indicators strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats, it was possible to assess the advantages and disadvantages to solve the issues related to the PAA and PNAE. For the research, the strengths are in the commercialization. The weaknesses of the program indicated by farmers were low prices, the discounted paid for the products values, the delay in payment and the low financial dimension fees of PAA may cause factors that limit and turn the programs difficult and may discourage small farmers that depend of these programs. The opportunities are valuing rural property, improving the infrastructure and the quality of life. The threats identified are restricted to possible illicit and corrupting actions that can be developed by guilty acts of the program managers and the possibility of changing the government. It is concluded that the PNAE and EAP programs, substantially benefit the school feeding system and sustainable rural development of farming family from Missal, PR | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná | por |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Agrárias | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UNIOESTE | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento Rural Sustentável | por |
dc.subject | Agricultura familiar | por |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade | por |
dc.subject | Direito à alimentação escolar | por |
dc.subject | Farming family | eng |
dc.subject | Sustainability | eng |
dc.subject | Rights to school feeding | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIÊNCIAS AGRÁRIAS:AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.title | A participação da agricultura familiar na defesa do direito à alimentação escolar saudável no município de Missal Paraná | por |
dc.title.alternative | The participation of family farmers in defense for the right to a healthy school feeding in the city of Missal, Paraná State | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.publisher.campus | Marechal Cândido Rondon | - |