Share |
  |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/858
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Michelon, Edimor Antônio | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Deitos, Roberto Antonio | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-04-01 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MICHELON, Edimor Antônio. Educational politics in Brazil: educational proposals in the plurianual plan of the governments Lula and Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011). 2014. 120 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Sociedade, Estado e Educação) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana, Cascavel, 2014. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo analisa as flexibilizações das políticas educacionais, considerando as proposições educacionais no plano plurianual dos governos Lula e Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011). Considerando que em decorrência das tensões e pressões de classe, emergem políticas educacionais socialmente delineadas e circunscritas, no contexto do desenvolvimento econômico, proposto e sustentadas pelo Estado brasileiro, nos eixos norteadores, apresentados no campo educacional pelo Plano de Desenvolvimento da Educação (PDE), Plano de Metas Compromisso Todos para Educação e Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR), e no campo econômico pelo Plano Plurianual Desenvolvimento com Inclusão Social e Educação de Qualidade e o Plano de Aceleração do Crescimento (PAC I). Os planos, programas e projetos que emergem do plano plurianual, constituem uma política educacional de cunho produtivo, pela forma como articula e mobiliza diversos órgãos e mecanismos de Estado. Nessa direção estão os programas de Inclusão Digital, Saúde na Escola, Mais Educação, Ensino Médio Inovador, Apoio ao Transporte Escolar, Caminho da Escola e o Brasil Profissionalizado, entre outros. Essa categoria de política intersetorial aciona mecanismos, que dialogam entre si, a fim de sintetizar ações que minimizem os conflitos desencadeados, pelos grupos populacionais em risco, pela insuficiência dos meios, da própria produção social imediata. Nessa direção, os programas educacionais propostos a partir do plano plurianual, representam nas flexibilizações das políticas sociais, as tensões e pressões que revelam do mesmo modo, as relações entre classes. Considerando as políticas educacionais no Brasil analisadas nesse estudo, podemos identificar que se revelam como meios específicos da produção, arranjos econômico-financeiros e político-ideológicos e como mediações das tensões e pressões entre classes. As condições históricas necessárias aos indivíduos não podem ser desconsideradas na analise da luta de classes, considerando que da insuficiência e incapacidade de produção social imediata, emergem tensões e pressões promotoras de conflitos. A articulação intersetorial e interministerial é a expressão e a representação do Estado na forma de arranjo e mediação dos conflitos entre classes. A implementação de planos plurianuais constituem uma dessas formas de articulação intergovernamentais que não estão indissociáveis do conjunto político-produtivo e do arcabouço econômicofinanceiro que flexibiliza e delineia os programas, planos e projetos implementados pelos governos Lula e Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011) para a educação brasileira | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study it analyzes the flexibilizações of the implemented educational politics from the educational proposals in the plurianual plan of the Lula governments and Dilma Rousseff, considering that in result of the tensions and pressures of classroom, delineated (2008-2011) and circumscribed educational politics emerge socially, in the context of the economic development considered and supported by the Brazilian State, in the axles norteadores, presented in the educational field for the Plan of Development of Educação (PDE), Plan of Goals Commitment All for Education and Plan of Articulated Actions (PAIR), and in the economic field for the Plurianual Plan Development with Social Inclusion and Education of Quality and the Plan of Acceleration of the Growth (the CAP I). The plans, programs and projects that emerge of the plurianual plan, constitute one educational politics of productive matrix, for the form as it articulates and it mobilizes diverse agencies and mechanisms of State. In this direction they are the programs of Digital Inclusion, Health in the School, More Education, Innovative Average Education, Support to the Pertaining to school Transport, Way of the School and Professionalized Brazil, among others. This category of intersetorial politics sets in motion mechanisms that dialogue between itself, in order to synthecize action that they at risk minimize the conflicts unchained for the population groups, for the insufficience of the ways, for the proper immediate social production. In this direction, the considered educational programs from the plurianual plan, represent in the flexibilizações of the social politics, the tensions and pressures that disclose the relations between classrooms in a similar way. Considering the educational politics in Brazil analyzed in this study, we can identify that they show as half specific of the economic-financial and politician-ideological production, arrangements and as mediações of the tensions and pressures between classrooms. The necessary historical conditions to the individuals cannot be disrespected in analyze of the fight of classrooms, considering that of the insufficience and incapacity of immediate social production, tensions and promotional pressures of conflicts emerge. The intersetorial and inter-ministerial joint is the expression and the representation of the State in the arrangement form and mediation of the conflicts between classrooms. The implementation of plurianuais plans constitutes one of these intergovernamentais forms of joint that are not indissociáveis of the politician-productive set and arcabouço economic-financial that flexibiliza and delineate the programs, plans and projects implemented for the State in the governments Lula and Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011) for the Brazilian education | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana | por |
dc.publisher.department | Sociedade, Estado e Educação | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UNIOESTE | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação stricto sensu em Educação | por |
dc.subject | Política Educacional no Brasil | por |
dc.subject | Plano de Desenvolvimento da Educação (PDE) | por |
dc.subject | Plano plurianual do Brasil | por |
dc.subject | Educational politics in Brazil | eng |
dc.subject | Plan de Desenvolvimento of Educação (PDE) | eng |
dc.subject | Plurianual plan of Brazil | eng |
dc.subject | Governments Lula and Dilma Rousseff | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.title | Política educacional no Brasil: proposições educacionais no plano plurianual dos governos Lula e Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011) | por |
dc.title.alternative | Educational politics in Brazil: educational proposals in the plurianual plan of the governments Lula and Dilma Rousseff (2008-2011) | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |