Share |
  |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/3593
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Paiva, Aline Cristina | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Regina Coeli Machado e | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Regina Coeli Machado e | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, Fernando José | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Jung, Neiva Maria | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-03-15 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | PAIVA, Aline Cristina. Políticas educacionais para diversidade e escolas nas fronteiras: o caso de Foz do Iguaçu com a Argentina e o Paraguai. 2016. 141 f.. Dissertação (Mestrado em Sociedade, Cultura e Fronteiras) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná, Foz do Iguaçu, 2016. | por |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta dissertação é investigar as relações entre políticas educacionais e a diversidade cultural presente na fronteira de Foz do Iguaçu, localizada no estado do Paraná. A cidade brasileira, juntamente com Ciudad del Este no Paraguai e Puerto Iguazú na Argentina, formam a tríplice fronteira, que dentre outras características, é conhecida pelo turismo e pelas intensas relações comerciais. O processo de formação de Foz do Iguaçu foi marcado pela influência dos países da fronteira e pela presença de outras nacionalidades e etnias. Trata-se, portanto, de uma cidade, não apenas diversa pela presença dos paraguaios e argentinos, mas que também é compartilhada por libaneses, chineses, coreanos, chilenos, bolivianos, italianos, dentre outros. A escola e as políticas educacionais para esse contexto é o centro desta pesquisa, na medida em que a instituição escolar é um importante espaço de socialização. A história da educação em Foz do Iguaçu e a história das políticas educacionais no Brasil revelam como a escola é uma instituição importante na formação da identidade nacional e como estas afetam a relação com o „outro‟. Nesse sentido, foram analisados documentos de políticas educacionais para a diversidade implementadas após a Constituição de 1988, sendo elas: a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional de 1996, os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais para a pluralidade cultural de 1997, o Plano Estadual de Educação do Paraná de 2015 e o currículo básico para a escola pública municipal do oeste do Paraná, feita pela Associação dos Municípios do Oeste do Paraná (AMOP), em 2007. Por último buscou-se analisar o Programa Escola Intercultural Bilíngue, iniciativa do Mercosul, que tem como objetivo integrar as regiões fronteiriças por meio da educação. Com base nas analises das políticas educacionais para a diversidade, principalmente a partir de 1988, verificou-se uma tendência universalista dessas políticas para a diversidade que difere da diversidade particular vivida em Foz do Iguaçu. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study is from the relationship school and state, investigate educational policies and consider whether they make it possible to work with diversity on the border of Foz do Iguaçu, in the state of Paraná. The Brazilian city, along with Ciudad del Este in Paraguay and Puerto Iguazu in Argentina, form the triple border, which among other characteristics, is known for tourism and the intense trade relations. The process of formation of Foz do Iguaçu was marked by the influence of the border countries and the presence of other nationalities and ethnicities. It is, therefore, a city not only different by the presence of Paraguayan and Argentinean neighbors, but that is also shared by Lebanese, Chinese, Korean, Chilean, Bolivian, Italian, among others. The school and educational policies in this context become the center of this research, since the school is a major means of training and socialization of individuals and may contribute to the integration process, the intercultural bias, or other hand, being a border, to disregard the existence of ethnic and cultural diversity that makes up the school environment. The reasons for the discussions in this work pass necessarily by the nation-state relationship with school.The history of education in Foz do Iguaçu and the history of educational policies in Brazil reveal how the school is an important institution in the national identity formation, and how they impact relations in border schools. To analyze the educational policies for diversity policies were analyzed educational documents from the Constitution of 1988, it derived the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education in 1996 and the National Curriculum Guidelines for cultural plurality in 1997. These two policies, along with the State Plan for 2015 Paraná Education and basic curriculum for public school in western Paraná, made by the Association of western Paraná Cities (AMOP) in 2007. to discuss public policies in the border region implies think of the region as a whole. An example of an educational policy for border, is the Intercultural Bilingual School Program, the Mercosur initiative, which passed through discussions with other countries in the border region. In the city of Foz do the program takes place at the Municipal School Adele Zanotto Scalco and aims to contribute to the integral formation of children, adolescents and young people, through the articulation of actions aimed at regional integration through intercultural education by offering the bilingual education.In order to get to know an educational policy, there were two interviews with Brazilian teachers, one former member of the program and the other, which entered the year 2015 with the interviews it was possible to collect the first impressions of the program in Foz do Iguaçu, its challenges and its importance as an educational policy in the field of linguistics integrationist content to influence future public policy. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná | por |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Letras e Saúde | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UNIOESTE | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Sociedade, Cultura e Fronteiras | por |
dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | por |
dc.subject | Escola | por |
dc.subject | Estado | por |
dc.subject | Fronteira | por |
dc.subject | Educational policies | eng |
dc.subject | School | eng |
dc.subject | State | eng |
dc.subject | Border | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | SOCIEDADE : CULTURA : FRONTEIRAS | por |
dc.title | Políticas educacionais para diversidade e escolas nas fronteiras: o caso de Foz do Iguaçu com a Argentina e o Paraguai | por |
dc.title.alternative | Educational policies for diversity and schools in the boundaries:the case of de Foz do Iguaçu with Argentina and Paraguay | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.publisher.campus | Foz do Iguaçu | por |