Share |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/7119
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Gonçalves, Ana Karen | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Boscarioli, Clodis | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Bezerra, Renata Camacho | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Moraes, João Carlos Pereira de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Roberto | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Gaffuri, Stefane Layana | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Kluber, Tiago Emanuel | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-12 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Gonçalves, Ana Karen. E-Books interativos sobre objetos de aprendizagem do Scratch para docentes que ensinam matemática nos Anos Iniciais. 2024. 128 f. Dissertação( Mestrado em Educação em Ciências e Educação Matemática) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná, Cascavel. | por |
dc.description.resumo | O uso de Tecnologias Digitais na Educação é uma demanda que requer formação docente e adequação do ambiente escolar. A autoformação é um processo que perpassa toda a carreira docente e envolve reflexões por parte do(a) professor(a) sobre suas práticas educacionais analisando necessidades e buscando por formações e conhecimentos que se refletem em mudanças em suas práticas e novas análises. O uso de objetos de aprendizagem Scratch pode ser uma alternativa na integração de Tecnologias Digitais à Educação Matemática e na contribuição para o desenvolvimento com discentes das habilidades e das Unidades Temáticas de Matemática descritas na Base Nacional Comum Curricular para os Anos Iniciais. Como parte da busca por responder à questão de pesquisa: Como professores(as) dos Anos Iniciais em autoformação avaliam o uso de e-books interativos sobre objetos de aprendizagem do Scratch no ensino de Matemática?, desenvolvemos uma coletânea de seis e-books interativos, criados como objetos de aprendizagem para orientação de professores(as), em autoformação, no uso desses objetos. A pesquisa foi qualitativa, de enfoque aplicado e teve como objetivo geral explicitar a compreensão de professores(as) dos Anos Iniciais, na perspectiva da autoformação, sobre uma coletânea de e-books interativos que orientam sobre o uso do repositório do Scratch no ensino de Matemática. Para isto, os e-books interativos foram disponibilizados para que voluntários(as) que ensinam Matemática nos Anos Iniciais os utilizassem, conhecessem Objetos de Aprendizagem do Scratch e, ao refletirem sobre a relação com suas práticas educativas, pudessem averiguar a possibilidade de integrá-los em seus planejamentos de aulas, sendo então convidados(as) a responder um questionário avaliativo sobre o uso da coletânea, sua apropriação do conhecimento, reflexões e práticas educativas. Os dados refletiram relatos de possíveis apropriações de conhecimento por parte dos(as) professores(as) e alterações em suas práticas pedagógicas. Após análise, foram identificadas quatro categorias: (C1) Empecilhos da aplicação, (C2) Possibilidades de reflexões e mudanças na prática profissional, (C3) Elementos organizacionais necessários e (C4) Características do recurso educacional, e observados indícios autoformativos no uso dos e-books interativos, bem como diversidade nas formações entre os(as) participantes, utilizando um mesmo material, demonstrando a importância da reflexão da autoformação sobre a realidade pessoal e profissional de cada um | por |
dc.description.abstract | he use of digital technologies in Education is a requirement that requires the training of teachers and the adaptation of the school environment. Self-training is a process that runs through the entire teaching career and involves teachers' reflection on their pedagogical practices, analysis of needs and the search for training and knowledge that translates into changes in their practices and new analysis. The use of Scratch learning objects can be an alternative to integrate digital technologies in the teaching of mathematics and contribute to the development of students' skills and Mathematical Thematic Units described in the Common National Curricular Base for the Early Years. As part of the search for an answer to the research question: How do self-training teachers of the Early Years evaluate the use of interactive e-books on Scratch learning objects in the mathematics classroom? we developed a collection of six interactive e books created as learning objects to guide teachers in self-training how to use these objects. The research was qualitative and application-oriented and aimed to explicitly represent educators' understanding of a collection of interactive e-books that guide the use of the Scratch repository in mathematics classrooms from a self-training perspective. To this end, the interactive e-books were made available to volunteers who teach early childhood math so that they could use them, become familiar with the Scratch learning objects and, after reflecting on the relationship with their pedagogical practices, assess the possibility of integrating them into their lesson plans. They were then asked to complete an evaluation questionnaire about their use of the collection, their knowledge acquisition, their reflections and their pedagogical practices. The data reflected reports of possible knowledge acquisition by the teachers and changes in their pedagogical practices. After analysis, four categories were identified: (C1) Barriers to implementation, (C2) Opportunities for reflection and change in professional practice, (C3) Necessary organizational elements, and (C4) Characteristics of the educational resource. Evidence of self-training was observed in the use of interactive e-books, as well as in the diversity of training among participants who used the same material, showing the importance of self-training reflection on the personal and professional reality of each individual. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná | por |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Exatas e Tecnológicas | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UNIOESTE | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Educação Matemática | por |
dc.relation | In this paper, we present and discuss The process of teaching and learning mathematical notions in early childhood education in the founding countries of Mercosur: a Systematic Literature Review. This is a bibliographical and qualitative study, carried out in the field of Mathematics Education, to understand how the process of teaching and learning mathematical notions takes place in Early Childhood Education in the founding countries of the Southern Common Market (Mercosur), considering aspects highlighted in previous studies. Mercosur is an economic bloc founded by the countries of Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, and Uruguay, whose educational systems have some differences in the way they work but are made up of the same levels of education: nursery, primary, secondary, and higher education, although under specific names. Early childhood education, the first stage of basic education, covers the period from birth to five years of age and is compulsory in the last year in all Mercosur member countries. In this stage, children construct/develop knowledge related to different areas of knowledge, especially mathematics, by approaching different mathematical concepts. In this sense, this research seeks to answer the following guiding question: In what aspects does the teaching and learning process of mathematical notions in early childhood education in the founding countries of Mercosur differ or converge, based on the research already carried out? To answer this question, we conducted a Systematic Literature Review (SLR) in the following databases: SciELO, SCOPUS, Google Scholar, Redalyc, LILACS, and Dialnet. At the end of the process, we found seventy-seven papers that were subjected to an interpretative analysis. The aspects revealed about the process of teaching and learning mathematical concepts in early childhood education, especially in the preschool phase in Argentina, Brazil, and Uruguay, were categorized according to the information about the teachers and their practices and the children and their experiences. The results show several similarities, including valuing children's experiences and daily lives, adapting teaching to their characteristics, promoting children's protagonism, using play, and centering teaching on the concept of numbers. The main differences lie in the focus of the work: the Argentinians emphasize practice with technology, the Brazilians value mathematical modeling, and the Uruguayans recognize the importance of family participation. In general, the use of games and play is a constant, and teachers are in the process of reflecting on their practices to improve the teaching of mathematical concepts and promote the integral development of children in different educational contexts. | por |
dc.subject | Autoformação docente | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias Digitais na Educação | por |
dc.subject | Educação Matemática | por |
dc.subject | Apropriação do conhecimento | por |
dc.subject | Teacher self-training | eng |
dc.subject | Digital technologies in Education | eng |
dc.subject | Mathematics Education | eng |
dc.subject | Knowledge appropriation | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | EDUCAÇÃO MATEMÁTICA | por |
dc.title | E-Books interativos sobre objetos de aprendizagem do Scratch para docentes que ensinam matemática nos Anos Iniciais. | por |
dc.title.alternative | Interactive e-books on Scratch learning objects for teachers who teach mathematics in the Early Years | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.publisher.campus | Cascavel | por |