| Share |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/2633Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Zenatti, Dilcemara Cristina | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Simone Damasceno | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4790934T2 | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Fazolo, Ajadir | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Garbossa, Luis Hamilton Pospissil | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2007-01-25 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ZENATTI, Dilcemara Cristina. Evaluation of the nitrification of the tilapia slugtherhouse effluent in the sequential batch reactor with immobilized biomass. 2007. 106 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana, Cascavel, 2007. | por |
| dc.description.resumo | A agroindústria possui um elevado potencial de impactos ambientais negativos relacionados à geração de resíduos, sobretudo de efluentes líquidos ricos em matéria orgânica e nutrientes. O tratamento biológico dos compostos nitrogenados tem sido uma alternativa para melhorar a qualidade dos efluentes. Um dos processos biológicos constitui-se da nitrificação seguida da desnitrificação, sendo a nitrificação fator limitante para o bom desempenho do sistema. O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar a influência da aeração e do tempo de reação no processo de nitrificação de efluente de abatedouro de tilápia em reator em batelada seqüencial com biomassa imobilizada. O experimento foi conduzido em escala de laboratório onde foram testados dois níveis de vazão de ar (QAr = 3 e 6 L.min-1) e dois níveis de tempo de reação (TR = 6 e 12 horas), configurando um planejamento experimental fatorial com quatro tratamentos: T1 (QAr=3 L.min-1 e TR= 6h); T2 (QAr=6 L.min-1 e TR= 6h), T3 (QAr=3 L.min-1 e TR= 12h) e T1 (QAr=6 L.min-1 e TR= 12h), e quatro repetições para cada tratamento. Avaliou-se a eficiência de Conversão(%) do nitrogênio amoniacal a nitrato, a eficiência de Remoção(%) de nitrogênio amoniacal e o perfil cinético da nitrificação, com o cálculo das constantes cinéticas aparentes k1 e k2. Os resultados mostraram que o aumento no tempo de reação (TR) e o incremento na vazão de ar foram favoráveis no processo de nitrificação, sendo que o tratamento T4 foi o que apresentou melhores resultados em todos os fatores analisados com valores médios de eficiência para conversão e remoção de 57,27 ± 27,05% e 81,90 ± 3,80, respectivamente e 0,00300 ± 0,00030 min-1 e 0,00298 ± 0,00024 min-1 para as constantes aparentes k1 e k2. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The agribusiness possesses a high potential of negative environmental impacts related to the generation of residues, overcoat of liquid effluents rich in organic matter and nutrients. The release of those no treated effluents has been the cause of serious damages to the environment. The biological treatment of the nitrogen compositions has been an alternative to improve the quality of the effluents. One of the biological processes is constituted of the nitrification follow by desnitrification, being the nitrification the limiting factor for good performance of the system. The objective of this work was to evaluate the influence of the aeration and of the time of reaction in the process of nitrification of the tilapia effluent in sequential batch reactor with immobilized biomass. The experiment was driven in laboratory scale where two levels of flow of air were tested (QAr = 3 and 6 L.min-1) and two levels of time of reaction (TR = 6 and 12 hours), configuring a factorial experimental planned with four treatments: T1 (QAr=3 L.min-1 and TR = 6:00); T2 (QAr=6 L.min-1 and TR = 6:00), T3 (QAr=3 L.min- 1 and TR = 12:00) and T1 (QAr=6 L.min-1 and TR = 12:00), and four repetitions. The efficiency of Conversion was evaluated (%) of the amoniacal nitrogen to nitrate, the efficiency of Removal (%) of amoniacal nitrogen and the kinetic profile of the nitrification, with the calculation of the apparent kinetic constants k1 and k2. The results showed that the increase in the reaction time (TR) and the increment in the air flow is favorable in the nitrification process. Being that the T4 treatment was what presented better resulted in all the factors analyzed with average values of efficiency for conversion and removal of 57,27± 27,05% and 81,90±3,80, respectively and 0,00300±0,00030 min-1 and 0,00298±0,00024 min-1 for the apparent constants k1 and k2. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Universidade Federal do Paraná. Campus de Palotina | - |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UNIOESTE | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação "Stricto Sensu" em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
| dc.subject | nitrificação | por |
| dc.subject | RBS | por |
| dc.subject | efluente abatedouro de tilápia | por |
| dc.subject | biofilme | por |
| dc.subject | nitrification | eng |
| dc.subject | RBS | eng |
| dc.subject | effluente tilápia slaughterhouse | eng |
| dc.subject | biofilm | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |
| dc.title | Avaliação da nitrificação de efluente de abatedouro de tilápia em reator em batelada seqüencial aerado com biomassa imobilizada | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the nitrification of the tilapia slugtherhouse effluent in the sequential batch reactor with immobilized biomass | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |