| Share |
https://tede.unioeste.br/handle/tede/628| Tipo do documento: | Dissertação |
| Title: | A integralidade à saúde da criança com enfoque à atenção primária e seu itinerário de cuidado e cura |
| Other Titles: | Through the years, the children´s health has faced many changes and challenges. Its acknowledgment as a social subject with individual characteristics in need of full care, enabled government actions in the children´s health care all around the country. However, even before these actions the health care in this population segment still find itself vulnerable in Primary Health Care. Objective: Identify the presence and extent of the Primary Health Care attributes to solve the health problems of children under one year of emergency unit met in Cascavel-PR experience their caregivers. Method: Qualitative approach studies using the method reference hermeneutics-dialect. Study subjects were 16 parents/caregivers under one year old treated in emergency care unities in Cascavel in 2010, dwellers of the county and chosen randomly. Among the families were found two children with chronic conditions. Results: The attributes of the primary care were analysed in a disarticulated way. For the access attribute were recognized four theme categories: Family counselling when seeking health attention to the kid; First contact reception absence; Risk classification presence to the kid´s health attention; Barriers avoid the access to the health attention. About longitudinality emerged: Longitudinality means to establish therapeutic relation independent of the disease; Trust enhances the bond; Responsibility strengthens the longitudinality; The bond is established with a single professional; Lack of host hinders the bond; Communication absence between the health services. For the integrity was showed: Biological look focus on the sickness by the user and the health professional; A look beyond the biological; Centred care on the technical success seeking the practical triumph; Home visits as a tool for the full care on the caregivers perception; Technology absence for the full care instructions. On the coordination attribute was pointed: Divergence between health unities; Functional barriers and slowness hinder the technology access; Lack of communication; Lack of medical transportation; Attention seeking of the individual health; Coordination involves care management for health. The care and cure itinerary was set by the attention seeking from the Family members appointment and then the emergency unit, on this way the primary attention service was left in the background. Considerations: The difficulties to access, bond, coordination and deprivation of the full care contributed to the non-solution for the children´s health problem on the parents/caregivers perception, leading them to an alternative solution to solve the kids health and to choose their own itinerary attention, families appointments and then urgency services and emergency. However, for the families with kids with chronic situation the health services solve the problems, although there are inconsistence when analysed the presence and attributes extension of the primary health attention. On this way, it´s recommended investments on the host and professional training, based on the attributes of primary attention, craving to meet the needs of the childish health on the primary attention context. |
| Autor: | Silva, Rosane Meire Munhak da  |
| Primeiro orientador: | Viera, Cláudia Silveira |
| Resumo: | A saúde da criança ao longo dos anos passou por inúmeras transformações e enfrentou desafios. Seu reconhecimento como sujeito social, com características individuais necessitando de cuidados integrais, possibilitou ações governamentais na área da saúde da criança em todo país. Contudo, mesmo diante dessas ações o cuidado a saúde desse segmento populacional ainda encontra-se vulnerável na Atenção Primária à Saúde. Objetivo: Identificar a presença e a extensão dos atributos da Atenção Primária à Saúde para a resolução dos problemas de saúde das crianças menores de um ano atendidas nas unidades de pronto atendimento de Cascavel-PR na experiência de seus cuidadores. Método: Estudo de abordagem qualitativa, utilizando-se do referencial metodológico da hermenêutica-dialética. Foram sujeitos do estudo 16 pais/cuidadores de crianças menores de um ano atendidas em Unidades de Pronto Atendimento de Cascavel-PR em 2010, residentes no município e selecionadas aleatoriamente. Dentre as famílias, observaram-se duas com crianças portadoras de condições crônicas. Resultados: Os atributos da atenção primária foram analisados de forma desarticulada. Para o atributo acesso reconheceram-se quatro categorias temáticas: Aconselhamento familiar ao buscar atenção à saúde da criança; Ausência de acolhimento ao primeiro contato; Presença de classificação de risco para atenção à saúde da criança; Barreiras impedem o acesso à atenção à saúde. Sobre longitudinalidade emergiram: Longitudinalidade significa estabelecer relações terapêuticas independente de doenças; Confiança enaltece o vínculo; Responsabilização fortalece a longitudinalidade; Vínculo é estabelecido com um único profissional; Falta de acolhimento dificulta o vínculo; Ausência de comunicação entre os serviços de saúde. Para integralidade evidenciaram-se: Olhar Biológico foco na doença pelo usuário e profissional de saúde; Um olhar para além do biológico; Cuidado centrado no êxito técnico em busca do sucesso prático; Visita domiciliar como ferramenta para o cuidado integral na percepção dos cuidadores; Ausência de tecnologias para a construção do cuidado integral. No atributo coordenação apontaram-se: Divergências entre unidades de saúde; Barreiras funcionais e morosidade dificultam o acesso às tecnologias; Ausência de comunicação; Ausência de transporte sanitário; Busca por atenção à saúde individual; Coordenação envolve gestão da atenção à saúde. O itinerário de cuidado e cura se configurou pela busca de atenção partindo da consulta a membros da família e em seguida a Unidades de Pronto Atendimento, tendo os serviços de atenção primária ficado em segundo plano. Considerações: As dificuldades para o acesso, vínculo, coordenação e privação do cuidado integral contribuíram para a não resolutividade ao problema de saúde da criança na percepção de pais/cuidadores, levando-os a buscar por soluções alternativas para resolver os problemas de saúde das crianças e a escolher um itinerário próprio de atenção, consulta às famílias, em seguida, serviços de urgência e emergência. No entanto, para as famílias de crianças em condições crônicas os 8 serviços de saúde resolvem os problemas de saúde, contudo, verificaram-se inconsistências ao analisar a presença e extensão dos atributos da Atenção Primária à Saúde. Deste modo, recomendam-se investimentos no acolhimento e capacitação dos profissionais, tendo por base os atributos da atenção primária, almejando atender as necessidades da saúde infantil no contexto da atenção primária. |
| Keywords: | Saúde da Criança Atenção Primária à Saúde Resolução de Problemas Cuidado da Criança Assistência Integral à Saúde Enfermagem Child Health Primary Health Care Problem Solving Child Care Comprehensive Health Care Nursing |
| CNPq areas: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
| Idioma: | por |
| País: | BR |
| Publisher: | Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana |
| Sigla da instituição: | UNIOESTE |
| Departamento: | Biologia, processo saúde-doença e políticas da saúde |
| Program: | Programa de Pós-Graduação Stricto Sensu em Biociências e Saúde |
| Citation: | SILVA, Rosane Meire Munhak da. Through the years, the children´s health has faced many changes and challenges. Its acknowledgment as a social subject with individual characteristics in need of full care, enabled government actions in the children´s health care all around the country. However, even before these actions the health care in this population segment still find itself vulnerable in Primary Health Care. Objective: Identify the presence and extent of the Primary Health Care attributes to solve the health problems of children under one year of emergency unit met in Cascavel-PR experience their caregivers. Method: Qualitative approach studies using the method reference hermeneutics-dialect. Study subjects were 16 parents/caregivers under one year old treated in emergency care unities in Cascavel in 2010, dwellers of the county and chosen randomly. Among the families were found two children with chronic conditions. Results: The attributes of the primary care were analysed in a disarticulated way. For the access attribute were recognized four theme categories: Family counselling when seeking health attention to the kid; First contact reception absence; Risk classification presence to the kid´s health attention; Barriers avoid the access to the health attention. About longitudinality emerged: Longitudinality means to establish therapeutic relation independent of the disease; Trust enhances the bond; Responsibility strengthens the longitudinality; The bond is established with a single professional; Lack of host hinders the bond; Communication absence between the health services. For the integrity was showed: Biological look focus on the sickness by the user and the health professional; A look beyond the biological; Centred care on the technical success seeking the practical triumph; Home visits as a tool for the full care on the caregivers perception; Technology absence for the full care instructions. On the coordination attribute was pointed: Divergence between health unities; Functional barriers and slowness hinder the technology access; Lack of communication; Lack of medical transportation; Attention seeking of the individual health; Coordination involves care management for health. The care and cure itinerary was set by the attention seeking from the Family members appointment and then the emergency unit, on this way the primary attention service was left in the background. Considerations: The difficulties to access, bond, coordination and deprivation of the full care contributed to the non-solution for the children´s health problem on the parents/caregivers perception, leading them to an alternative solution to solve the kids health and to choose their own itinerary attention, families appointments and then urgency services and emergency. However, for the families with kids with chronic situation the health services solve the problems, although there are inconsistence when analysed the presence and attributes extension of the primary health attention. On this way, it´s recommended investments on the host and professional training, based on the attributes of primary attention, craving to meet the needs of the childish health on the primary attention context.. 2013. 317 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Biologia, processo saúde-doença e políticas da saúde) - Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana, Cascavel, 2013. |
| Tipo de acesso: | Acesso Aberto |
| Endereço da licença: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/4.0/ |
| URI: | http://tede.unioeste.br:8080/tede/handle/tede/628 |
| Issue Date: | 1-Jul-2013 |